Calendar


Month

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
 
I&JS U9 Rugby Festival at Manchester Grammer School
10:45am to 4:30pm
 
 
Y10 Business Studies trip to Chester
11:40am to 2:35pm
 
 
Y7 & 8 Netball vThe Queen's School (A)
3:30pm to 5:15pm
 
 
Y10 Football Cheshire Cup v Whitby (H) KO 3.50pm
3:50pm to 5:15pm
 
 
Y7 Parents' Meet the Tutor Day (All day)
 
 
I&JS J3 Swimming
10:30am to 12:00pm
 
 
I&JS AJIS Cross Country Competition @ Rossall School
10:45am to 5:00pm
 
 
U16 Football ISFA Cup v St.Bede's (H) KO 3.00pm
1:50pm to 5:30pm
 
 
Y7 & 8 7-a-side Hockey v Catholic HS (H)
3:30pm to 5:30pm
 
 
I&JS Fdn - J5 Parents' Evening
3:45pm to 8:00pm
 
 
Y7 Team Building Day (All day)
 
 
Y7 trip to the Conwy Centre
8:30am to 6:00pm
 
 
U6 Geology trip to Llangollen
8:45am to 3:30pm
 
 
Y7 trip to the Conwy Centre
8:45am to 5:30pm
 
 
Y7 Parents' informal meeting
5:00pm to 6:00pm
 
 
Y7, 8 & 9 Netball v Scarisbrick Hall School (A)
8:00am to 1:00pm
 
 
U11 & U13 Rugby v Scarisbrick Hall (A) KO-10am - Meet 8am
8:00am to 1:00pm
 
 
 
Foundation trip to Build a Bear, Chester
9:00am to 11:30am
 
 
6th Form & Y11 Chester & District Netball Tournament (A) @ Upton
3:30pm to 5:45pm
 
 
Y7b 7 a side Football Tournament hosted at AGC KO 4.00pm
4:00pm to 5:35pm
 
 
U6 Biology trip to Loggerheads
9:00am to 3:30pm
 
 
Y9 Hockey v Tarporley (H)
3:30pm to 5:15pm
 
 
Saighton Primary AWP and Tennis courts
3:30pm to 4:30pm
 
 
Y7 & Y10 football v Cransley (A) Ko 4.00pm
3:30pm to 5:30pm
 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
 
I&JS Harvest Festival
9:00am to 10:00am
 
 
Y11 Geography Physical field trip
9:00am to 4:00pm
 
 
I&JS J6 Cake and Cookie Sale
10:20am to 10:40am
 
 
I&JS U8 Tag Rugby at Manchester Grammer School
10:45am to 4:30pm
 
 
Y7, 8, 9 & 10 Netball v Tarporley (A)
3:30pm to 5:30pm
 
 
Y7 Football v King's School Chester & ESFa Cup (A) KO 4.15pm
3:30pm to 5:15pm
 
 
I&JS Parent Representative Meeting
6:30pm to 8:30pm
 
 
Year 6 external Taster Day 1 (All day)
 
 
ISA Senior Swimming at Huddersfield Leisure Centre
10:00am to 5:00pm
 
 
Y8 Cheshire Schools Rugby Festival at The Grange
12:40pm to 3:50pm
 
 
Y11 Chester & District Hockey Tournament (H)
3:00pm to 6:00pm
 
 
Y9 - U6 Drama trip to Theatre Clwyd
3:15pm to 10:30pm
 
 
Y5 Careers Fair (All day)
 
 
1st XI, Y10 & Y7 Football v Oswestry (H) KO 10.00am
8:30am to 12:45pm
 
 
U6 Physics Olympics in Liverpool
9:00am to 5:30pm
 
 
Mental Health Awareness Course for Parents
9:30am to 1:30pm
 
 
Y9 Bronze D of E training and overnight camp 9:00am to 8:00am
»
 
Y9 History trip to Quarry Bank Mill
9:00am to 3:30pm
 
 
Foundation trip to Meadowbank Farm
9:30am to 3:00pm
 
 
I&JS J3 Swimming
10:30am to 12:00pm
 
 
Y10 Football ESFA v De La Salle (H) KO 3.50pm
3:30pm to 5:15pm
 
 
PTFA AGM
7:00pm to 8:30pm
 
 
J3-J5 Flu vaccinations
8:30am to 10:30am
 
 
I&JS Foundation assessments
9:00am to 11:00am
 
 
I&JS J6 Parents' Meetings
9:00am to 7:00pm
 
 
Foundation to Infant 2 Flu Vaccinations
9:00am to 11:30am
 
 
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
 
«
Y9 Bronze D of E training and overnight camp 9:00am to 8:00am
 
 
Y8 Hockey v Kings (A) - During their PE lesson
1:30pm to 3:50pm
 
 
All Years Girls Cross Country Championships (A) @ Christleton HS
3:30pm to 5:30pm
 
 
Y8 Rugby - C&D Festival @ Tarporley KO 4.15pm
3:30pm to 6:00pm
 
 
Choir concert at Eaton Hall
6:00pm to 8:30pm
 
 
I&JS J3 Swimming
10:30am to 12:00pm
 
 
1st XI & Y9 Football v Catholic High Chester Cup KO 3.45pm
3:30pm to 5:30pm
 
 
Sixth Form Information Evening
6:00pm to 9:00pm
 
 
Y11-U6 Geography field trip to Iceland (rtn 22.10.18) 10:00am to 2:00pm
»
 
Y11 trip to Liverpool University
8:50am to 3:30pm
 
 
Y9 Bronze D of E training day - Delamere
9:00am to 5:00pm
 
 
Y7, 8 & 9 Netball v Bishop Heber (A)
3:30pm to 5:30pm
 
 
Boys Chester & District X Country @ Heber
3:30pm to 5:30pm
 
 
I&JS Red, White and Blue Day
9:00am to 3:30pm
 
 
Saighton Primary AWP Sport
3:30pm to 4:30pm
 
 
I&JS PTFA Thrilling and Chilling Event
3:45pm to 6:00pm
 
 
Half Term commences at 3.50pm (I&JS 3.30pm) (All day)
 
 
 
 
I&JS Foundation coffee morning
9:30am to 11:00am
 
 
I&JS U11 Football Tournament Goals Chester
11:30am to 4:00pm
 
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
 
«
Y11-U6 Geography field trip to Iceland (rtn 22.10.18) 10:00am to 2:00pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Y7-11 Boys Chester & District Cross Country at Heber
1:50pm to 5:30pm
 
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
 
 
 
All pupils return (All day)
 
 
 
 
 
 
I&JS J3 Swimming
10:30am to 12:00pm
 
Add to My Calendar
Tue, 16/10/2018 - 1:30pm

Y8 Hockey v Kings (A) - During their PE lesson

Tue, 16/10/2018 - 3:30pm

All Years Girls Cross Country Championships (A) @ Christleton HS

Tue, 16/10/2018 - 3:30pm

Y8 Rugby - C&D Festival @ Tarporley KO 4.15pm

Tue, 16/10/2018 - 6:00pm

Choir concert at Eaton Hall

Wed, 17/10/2018 - 10:30am

I&JS J3 Swimming

Wed, 17/10/2018 - 3:30pm

1st XI & Y9 Football v Catholic High Chester Cup KO 3.45pm

Wed, 17/10/2018 - 6:00pm

Sixth Form Information Evening

Thu, 18/10/2018 - 9:00am

I&JS Red, White and Blue Day

Thu, 18/10/2018 - 10:00am

Y11-U6 Geography field trip to Iceland (rtn 22.10.18)

Thu, 18/10/2018 - 3:30pm

Saighton Primary AWP Sport

Thu, 18/10/2018 - 3:45pm

I&JS PTFA Thrilling and Chilling Event

Fri, 19/10/2018 (All day)

Half Term commences at 3.50pm (I&JS 3.30pm)

Fri, 19/10/2018 - 9:30am

I&JS Foundation coffee morning

Fri, 19/10/2018 - 11:30am

I&JS U11 Football Tournament Goals Chester

Mon, 22/10/2018 - 1:50pm

Y7-11 Boys Chester & District Cross Country at Heber

Wed, 31/10/2018 (All day)

All pupils return

Wed, 31/10/2018 - 10:30am

I&JS J3 Swimming

Thu, 01/11/2018 - 9:00am

Y7 Geography field trips

Thu, 01/11/2018 - 1:30pm

Y10 Hockey v Kings (A) - During PE lesson

Thu, 01/11/2018 - 4:00pm

Mental Health Awareness Course - Sixth Form session 1