Calendar


Month

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
 
 
Parents' Information Evening for Geography Netherlands trip
6:30pm to 7:30pm
 
 
'Meet the Tutors Day' for Y7 parents (All day)
 
 
Y7 & 8 Netball v Small Schools League (A) @ Catholic HS
3:30pm to 5:30pm
 
 
I&JS FDN to J6 Parents evening
3:30pm to 6:00pm
 
 
Y7B Football 7 a side @ AGC KO 4.00pm
4:00pm to 5:45pm
 
 
Y9 D of E training day in Delamere
9:30am to 5:00pm
 
 
Y7 & 8 Hockey v Birkenhead School (A)
9:00am to 1:00pm
 
 
I&JS U11 6-a-side football @ Ellesmere College
12:00pm to 3:00pm
 
 
J5/J6 Cross Country at Rossall School
10:30am to 5:00pm
 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
 
I&JS Harvest Festival
9:30am to 10:30am
 
 
Y7 & 8 Netball v Tarporley (A)
3:30pm to 5:30pm
 
 
Y10 Football ESFA Cup v Lakeland Academy (H) KO 4.00pm
4:00pm to 5:30pm
 
 
Y7/8 ISA North Hockey Tournament (A)
7:00am to 7:00pm
 
 
Y7 football ESFA Cup v St. Nicholas Liverpool (H) KO4.00pm
3:00pm to 6:00pm
 
 
I&JS Parent Representative Meeting
6:30pm to 7:30pm
 
 
Y10-U6 Drama trip to London
7:30am to 10:30pm
 
 
Y9 History to Quarry Bank Mill
9:00am to 3:30pm
 
 
Y7 Team Building and Study Skills day (All day)
 
 
I&JS FDN assessment and taster session (All day)
 
 
Y9 & Y8 (A), Y10 & Y7 (H) Football v Westholme School KO 10.00am
8:30am to 12:45pm
 
 
 
U16 Football ISFA cup v Rossall (A) KO 3.45pm
2:00pm to 6:30pm
 
 
Y9 & 10 Netball v Small Schools League (A) @ QPHS
3:30pm to 5:30pm
 
 
Y7 Football Chester Cup v Christelton (H) KO 4.00pm
3:40pm to 5:00pm
 
 
Y8-U6 Careers Fair
6:00pm to 8:00pm
 
 
Y7 activity day at The Conwy Centre
8:30am to 6:00pm
 
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
 
ISA Senior Swimming in York (All day)
 
 
J6 trip to Chester Zoo
9:00am to 3:30pm
 
 
All Years Girls Cross Country Championships (A) @ Christleton HS
3:30pm to 5:30pm
 
 
Y7 & 8 Netball v Bishops' HS (A)
3:30pm to 5:30pm
 
 
Y11 Football v Blacon ESFA Cup (H) KO 4.00pm
4:00pm to 5:30pm
 
 
Sixth Form Information Evening (6.00pm-9.00pm)
6:00pm to 9:00pm
 
 
J5 trip to Hawkstone Follies
9:00am to 3:30pm
 
 
I2 trip to the Tate, Liverpool
9:00am to 3:30pm
 
 
Y11 Geography field trip to Loggerheads
9:00am to 3:30pm
 
 
Y10 Football Cheshire Cup v St. John Plessington (A) KO 3.45pm TBC
2:00pm to 6:00pm
 
 
Y7 & 8 Netball v Small Schools League (A) @ Catholic HS
3:30pm to 5:30pm
 
 
Y11-U6 Maths Lecture in Liverpool
4:00pm to 7:45pm
 
 
Y10 Silver D of E Practice Expedition 9:00am to 5:00pm
 
 
Y9 CSRFU Rugby (Details - TBC) (All day)
 
 
Y10 Silver D of E Practice Expedition (rtn 20.10) 9:00am to 6:00pm
 
 
ISA North Swimming Gala @ Queen Ethelberga's
8:00am to 7:00pm
 
 
Y11 trip to Liverpool University
9:00am to 3:30pm
 
 
I&JS J6 Cake and Cookie Sale
10:20am to 10:40am
 
 
I&JS U11 Football v Firs @ Home
3:30pm to 5:00pm
 
 
I&JS U11 Netball v Firs @ Home
3:30pm to 5:00pm
 
 
I&JS U9 Football v Firs @ Home
3:30pm to 5:00pm
 
 
Y8/9 MAT trip to Kings, Chester
8:30am to 3:50pm
 
 
I&JS FDN parent coffee morning
9:30am to 10:00am
 
 
I&JS Firs U11 Football @ Goals, Chester
12:00pm to 3:30pm
 
 
 
eSwatini Expedition Training Day
9:30am to 4:00pm
 
 
L6 History trip to St John's, Chester
10:00am to 11:30am
 
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
 
Y7 & 8 Netball v Heber (H)
3:30pm to 5:30pm
 
 
All Boys Cross Country @ Heber
4:00pm to 5:30pm
 
 
I&JS PTFA Terrific and Terrifying Tuesday
1:30pm to 3:00pm
 
 
Y9 & 10 Netball v Tarporley (A)
3:30pm to 5:30pm
 
 
Y7 Hockey v Tarporley HS (H)
3:30pm to 5:30pm
 
 
Y9 Rugby C&D Festival @ Tarporley KO-4pm
3:30pm to 6:00pm
 
 
Y10 Football v Blacon ESFA Cup (H) KO 4.00pm
3:45pm to 5:15pm
 
 
Half Term commences for pupils at 3.50pm (I&JS 3.30pm)
3:50pm
 
 
Y11 Football Chester Cup v Tarporley (H) KO 4.00pm
4:00pm to 5:30pm
 
 
L6/U6 Theatre trip to Mold
5:00pm to 10:00pm
 
 
Staff CPD day - School closed (All day)
 
 
 
 
 
 
L6/U6 History trip to Poland (rtn 25.10) 7:45am to 3:25pm
 
 
 
 
Y10-U6 Geography trip to The Netherlands (rtn 28.10) 6:30pm to 6:00pm
»
 
 
 
 
 
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
 
«
Y10-U6 Geography trip to The Netherlands (rtn 28.10) 6:30pm to 6:00pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Add to My Calendar
Wed, 23/10/2019 - 7:45am

L6/U6 History trip to Poland (rtn 25.10)

Wed, 23/10/2019 - 6:30pm

Y10-U6 Geography trip to The Netherlands (rtn 28.10)

Mon, 04/11/2019 (All day)

All pupils return

Mon, 04/11/2019 - 12:50pm

Y7 Football ESFA cup v St. Marts Crosby (A) KO2.30pm

Mon, 04/11/2019 - 1:45pm

I&JS Open Afternoon

Tue, 05/11/2019 - 3:00pm

Y8 Hockey v Kings School (H)

Tue, 05/11/2019 - 4:00pm

Y7 & 8 Hockey v Christleton (H)

Tue, 05/11/2019 - 5:15pm

Y10 Parents' Evening

Wed, 06/11/2019 - 9:00am

Y9 Geography field trip

Wed, 06/11/2019 - 1:00pm

Y9 Rugby v Stockport Grammar & The Grange @ The Grange School (A) - KO-2:45pm

Wed, 06/11/2019 - 3:00pm

Y8 Football Chester Cup v Catholic High (A) KO 3.30pm

Thu, 07/11/2019 - 9:45am

J3-J6 trip to The Storyhouse Theatre

Thu, 07/11/2019 - 1:00pm

U16 ISA North Football tournament at AGC

Thu, 07/11/2019 - 3:30pm

Y7 & 8 Netball v Small Schools League (A) @ Catholic HS

Thu, 07/11/2019 - 4:00pm

Y7 5 Football Chester & District a side 5 a side indoor @ Xton KO4.00

Sat, 09/11/2019 - 9:00am

L6/U6 Physics Olympics at Liverpool Uni

Mon, 11/11/2019 - 10:45am

I&JS Rememberance commemorations

Mon, 11/11/2019 - 4:00pm

Year 9 Football Futsal @ Abbey Gate SH

Tue, 12/11/2019 - 6:30am

L6/U6 cross-curricular trip to London

Tue, 12/11/2019 - 3:30pm

Y9 & 10 Netball v Christleton (A)