Calendar


Month

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
 
 
 
 
 
«
Y10-L6 German trip to Munich 12:00pm to 11:00pm
 
 
J6 5-a-side Football in Grimsby
8:30am to 4:30pm
 
 
Y9 Geography trip to Chester Zoo
9:00am to 3:30pm
 
 
I&JS J6 Parent meetings
9:00am to 7:00pm
 
 
I&JS Nursery coffee morning
9:30am to 11:30am
 
 
 
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Y11 GCSE English Speaking and Listening tests (All day)
 
 
House Music Competition (All day)
 
 
L6 and U6 PE trip to Manchester
8:30am to 4:30pm
 
 
J4-6 Cross Country at Beech House School
10:30am to 5:00pm
 
 
Y10 Football Chester Cup v Bishops B (H) KO 2.00pm
2:00pm to 3:30pm
 
 
Saighton Juniors AWP
3:30pm to 4:30pm
 
 
L6 Parents' Evening
5:15pm to 7:30pm
 
 
I&JS Junior pupils to watch charity performance at Saighton
9:00am to 12:00pm
 
 
Y8 Rugby v St Edwards Liverpool (A) KO-10am
8:00am to 12:00pm
 
 
 
I&JS J4 Cake and Cookie Sale
10:20am to 10:40am
 
 
I&JS Open Afternoon
1:45pm to 3:15pm
 
 
I&JS France Meeting
3:30pm to 4:00pm
 
 
House Music Competition - Final
7:00pm to 10:00pm
 
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
 
Y7,8 & 9 Dodgeball Chester & District @ Blacon
4:00pm to 6:00pm
 
 
 
I&JS Fdn-J6 Personal Safety Day
9:00am to 3:30pm
 
 
Y7 Football Chester Cup v Kings (H) KO 3.30pm
2:00pm to 3:30pm
 
 
Y11-U6 Maths Lectures at Liverpool Uni
3:30pm to 8:00pm
 
 
Y8 Parents' Evening
5:15pm to 7:30pm
 
 
I&JS Music Festival
9:00am to 3:00pm
 
 
Sixth Form Drama Scholarship auditions
9:00am to 11:00am
 
 
Y8/9 Girls HPV Vaccinations
9:30am to 11:00am
 
 
Saighton Juniors AWP
3:30pm to 4:30pm
 
 
Half Term commences at 3.50pm (I&JS 3.30pm) (All day)
 
 
 
 
Y10-U6 Maths trip to Italy (rtn 18.2.19) 4:00am to 10:00pm
»
 
 
 
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
 
«
Y10-U6 Maths trip to Italy (rtn 18.2.19) 4:00am to 10:00pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
25
26
27
28
1
2
3
 
All pupils return (All day)
 
 
J3-J6 Quiz Club at Lady BarnHouse School
9:00am to 12:30pm
 
 
Y10/11 GCSE PE Netball match v Upton Hall School
3:00pm to 5:45pm
 
 
I&JS Parent workshare
2:00pm to 3:30pm
 
 
Y9 Chester and District Netball Tournament (A) @ Bishops HS
3:30pm to 5:30pm
 
 
Y10 Chester and District Netball Tournament (A) @ Bishops HS
3:30pm to 5:30pm
 
 
PTFA meeting
7:00pm to 8:30pm
 
 
 
 
 
Foundation trip to Port Sunlight
9:30am to 3:00pm
 
Add to My Calendar
Wed, 06/03/2019 - 8:30am

Y8 BBC School Report Day

Wed, 06/03/2019 - 9:00am

J5 Chester Cathedral

Wed, 06/03/2019 - 9:30am

Senior 8 a side Football Barry Burns @ TBC

Thu, 07/03/2019 - 9:00am

I&JS World Book Day

Thu, 07/03/2019 - 11:00am

Y8 ISA Netball Tournament (H) @ AGC

Thu, 07/03/2019 - 3:30pm

Y7 Chester & District Netball Tournament (A) @ Kings School

Thu, 07/03/2019 - 5:15pm

Y9 Options and Parents' Evening

Fri, 08/03/2019 - 7:00pm

Variety Show

Mon, 11/03/2019 (All day)

Y10 Work Experience week (ends 15.3.19)

Mon, 11/03/2019 - 5:00am

J6 trip to France (rtn 15.3.19)

Mon, 11/03/2019 - 9:00am

I&JS trip to AmaSing in Chester

Mon, 11/03/2019 - 12:00pm

I&JS AmaSing Event

Mon, 11/03/2019 - 3:30pm

Y9 Chester & District Hockey Tournament (H) @ AGC

Tue, 12/03/2019 (All day)

L6 AS Drama exam

Tue, 12/03/2019 - 8:30am

J3-J5 AJIS singing competition in Bury

Tue, 12/03/2019 - 3:30pm

Y8B Chester & District Netball Tournament (A) @ Kings School

Wed, 13/03/2019 - 9:00am

L6 Geography trip to Chester

Thu, 14/03/2019 - 6:30am

Y8 Rugby - ISA National Rugby 7s @ St James' School Twickenham

Fri, 15/03/2019 - 8:00am

Y10-U6 MAT Masterclass in Manchester

Fri, 15/03/2019 - 9:00am

Y8 History trip to Rowton Heath