Calendar


Month

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
 
ISA U13 (Y7/8) Hockey Tournament (All day)
 
 
Y7 & Y8 Football Internal March (H) KO 4.10pm
3:30pm to 5:15pm
 
 
Y9 & 10 Netball v Christleton (A)
3:30pm to 5:30pm
 
 
Y9 Football v Ruthin (H) KO 4.00pm
3:30pm to 5:00pm
 
 
Y9/10 Hockey v Heber (A)
3:30pm to 5:30pm
 
 
Y11 Football ISFA CUP v St.Bede's College (H) KO 2.30pm
3:30pm to 5:00pm
 
 
I&JS Foundation to J5 Parents' Evening
4:00pm to 7:30pm
 
 
Y8/9 Hockey v Tarporley (A)
3:30pm to 5:30pm
 
 
Y7 trip to the Conway Centre
8:30am to 5:00pm
 
 
L6/U6 Geology trip to Loggerheads
8:45am to 3:30pm
 
 
Y11 Geography field trip - Physical
8:45am to 5:00pm
 
 
Y9 History trip to Quarry Bank Mill
9:00am to 3:40pm
 
 
Y7 trip to the Conway Centre
9:30am to 5:30pm
 
 
I&JS closed at 12.00pm for Open Morning preparation
12:00pm to 4:00pm
 
 
I&JS Open Morning (All day)
 
 
L6 History trip to St John's, Holywell
10:00am to 2:00pm
 
 
Foundation trip to Meadowbank Farm
9:30am to 3:00pm
 
 
Y11 Football Chester & District 8 a side @ King's
4:15pm to 5:30pm
 
 
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
 
I&JS J6 Cake and Cookie Sale
10:20am to 10:40am
 
 
Y9 Football Chester CUP v Tarporley (A) KO 4.00pm
3:30pm to 5:30pm
 
 
Y9 Chester and District Badminton Tournament @ Upton HS
3:30pm to 5:30pm
 
 
Y7B Football Chester & District 7 a side @ AGC
4:00pm to 5:30pm
 
 
Meet the Tutors day for Y7 Parents (All day)
 
 
Y9-U6 Drama trip to Chester Storyhouse
1:00pm to 4:30pm
 
 
Y11-U6 Maths Lectures at Liverpool Uni
3:30pm to 8:00pm
 
 
PTFA AGM at Saighton Grange
7:00pm to 9:30pm
 
 
ISA North Swimming Championships (All day)
 
 
I&JS Foundation Assessment and Taster Session
9:30am to 11:30am
 
 
I&JS J6 Parents' Evening
4:00pm to 7:30pm
 
 
L6/U6 Physics Olympics at Liverpool Uni
9:00am to 5:30pm
 
 
Y8, 9 and 1st XI Football v Oswestry (H) KO 10.00am
9:30am to 12:00pm
 
 
 
I&JS Parent Representative Meeting
6:30pm to 7:30pm
 
 
Infant 1/2 trip to Chester Zoo
9:00am to 3:15pm
 
 
Y11 Football Chester CUP v Tarporley (A) KO 4.00pm
1:30pm to 5:30pm
 
 
Y7 & 9 Netball v Small Schools League @ QPHS
3:30pm to 5:30pm
 
 
Y11 Chester & District Hockey Tournament @ Upton
3:30pm to 5:30pm
 
 
Y9 - U6 Careers Fair
6:00pm to 8:00pm
 
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
 
Y7 Geography trips to Christleton
8:45am to 3:30pm
 
 
Y11 trip to Liverpool University
8:45am to 3:30pm
 
 
IGCSE English Language Re-sit
9:00am to 12:30pm
 
 
Foundation trip to Ellesmere Boat Museum
9:30am to 3:00pm
 
 
Y7-13 Boys Chester & District Cross Country Championships @ Christleton
3:30pm to 5:30pm
 
 
IGCSE English language Re-sit
9:00am to 12:30pm
 
 
Y7-10 Girls Chester & District Cross Country Championships @ Christleton
3:30pm to 5:30pm
 
 
Sixth Form Information Evening
6:00pm to 8:30pm
 
 
L6 trip to Young Enterprise Workshop
1:30pm to 4:30pm
 
 
Y8 & 9 Hockey v Queens (A)
3:30pm to 5:30pm
 
 
1st XI Football v Ruthin School (H) KO 3.45pm
3:45pm to 5:00pm
 
 
Y8 Football v Cathloic High Chester Cup (H) KO4.00pm
4:00pm to 5:15pm
 
 
I&JS PTFA Thrilling and Chilling Thursday
1:30pm to 3:00pm
 
 
Year 7 Parents and PTFA Curry Night
6:15pm to 10:30pm
 
 
Half Term commences at 3.50pm (I&JS 3.30pm) (All day)
 
 
 
 
6th Form History trip to Poland 2017 4:00am to 2:00pm
 
 
I&JS Foundation Parent Coffee Morning
9:00am to 10:15am
 
 
 
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Add to My Calendar
Wed, 08/11/2017 - 12:00pm

J5/6 Science Quiz at Ryleys School

Wed, 08/11/2017 - 1:00pm

Senior Maths Challenge in Chester

Wed, 08/11/2017 - 6:00pm

Barcelona Sports Tour Parents' information meeting

Thu, 09/11/2017 - 9:15am

Infant 2 trip to Techniquest, Wrexham

Thu, 09/11/2017 - 1:30pm

I&JS Christian Aid Book Project

Thu, 09/11/2017 - 3:30pm

Y7 & 8 Netball v Small Schools League @ QPHS

Thu, 09/11/2017 - 3:30pm

I & J U11 Football and Netball at Home

Fri, 10/11/2017 - 3:30pm

Y10-U6 AGT trip to Inspiring Science

Sat, 11/11/2017 - 1:00pm

1st XI, Y11 & Y9 Football v Shrewsbury (A) KO 2.15pm

Mon, 13/11/2017 - 3:30pm

Y7 & 8 Netball v Bishops' (H)

Tue, 14/11/2017 - 2:00pm

I&JS Parent Work Share

Tue, 14/11/2017 - 3:30pm

Y9 & 10 Netball v Upton (A)

Thu, 16/11/2017 (All day)

I & J 1000 Voices Sing Event

Thu, 16/11/2017 - 3:30pm

Y9 Chester & District Basketball Tournament @ Catholic HS

Thu, 16/11/2017 - 5:15pm

Y7 Parents' Evening

Fri, 17/11/2017 - 9:30am

I&JS Foundation Assessment Taster Session

Sat, 18/11/2017 - 8:30am

Y7, Y8 & Y9 Rugby v Weaverham (A) KO - 10am

Sat, 18/11/2017 - 9:00am

Ski Team British Schools Championships

Sat, 18/11/2017 - 6:30pm

Swaziland fundraiser - Taste of Africa Evening

Mon, 20/11/2017 - 6:30am

L6 Politics and Business trip to London